List of students awarded degrees during the convo-52

To the graduates

UTM will be celebrating her 52nd convocation on 24th to 25th May 2014. The community of Faculty of Electrical Engineering wishes to congratulate you for your success. We share our joy in this special occasion with you and beloved ones. The event marks the achievement of a major milestone in your life. It signifies the start of a new journey to embark on your career and to take on new challenges in your profession. We also welcome you as alumnus of the faculty as well as the university. CONGRATULATION !!!

 

Doctor of Philosophy (Electrical Engineering)

  1. AHMAD SHAHIDAN BIN ABDULLAH
  2. AHMAD SHARMI BIN ABDULLAH
  3. AMINUDIN BIN AMAN
  4. CHEE PEI SONG
  5. CHIA KIM SENG
  6. HUDA BIN A MAJID
  7. ISMAHANI BT ISMAIL
  8. KHALID HASSAN MOHAMED MABROK
  9. MOHD AFZAN BIN OTHMAN
  10. MOHD HAFIZI BIN AHMAD
  11. MOHD IBRAHIM BIN SHAPIAI @ ABD RAZAK
  12. MOHD ZAMRI BIN JUSOH
  13. MUHAMMAD IMRAN HAMID
  14. MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD
  15. RIBHAN ZAFIRA BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN
  16. SHAHARIN FADZLI BIN ABD RAHMAN
  17. SHEIKH MUHAMMAD MUNAF
  18. SHIPUN ANUAR BIN HAMZAH

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL)

  1. `AFIFAH BINTI TAAT
  2. ABDUL MOEED AMJAD
  3. AHMAD MARWAN BIN MOHAMAD DAHLAN
  4. ALIYU MUHAMMAD ABDU
  5. ALYAA SYAZA BINTI AZINI
  6. AMRUL FARUQ
  7. ANWAR AHMED HUSSEIN AL-HADDAD
  8. DINI ADDIATI
  9. FADALIA DINA BINTI DAHALAN
  10. FATIMAH KHAIRIAH BT ABD HAMID
  11. HUSAM ABDEL-RASOULYOUSEF FOUDEH
  12. JUNAINAH BINTI JAHAYA
  13. MOHAMMAD HASBULLAH BIN MAZLAN
  14. MOHD HAFIZ BIN AZIZAN
  15. MOHD RAZI BIN ABD JALAL
  16. MUHAMMAD SAIFUL BADRI BIN MANSOR
  17. NABIHAH BINTI HUSSIN
  18. NGAN MEI SHAN
  19. NOOR ZIELA BINTI ABD RAHMAN
  20. NUZLI BIN MOHAMAD ANAS
  21. RAIMI BIN DEWAN @ ABDUL RAHMAN
  22. RASHIDAH BINTI CHE YOB
  23. ROMLI MOHAMAD
  24. SITI FATIMAH BT AUSORDIN
  25. TAN JINN LI
  26. TAN WEN SHAN
  27. TANG JIA WEI
  28. WAN AHMAD LUTFI BIN WAN MD HATTA
  29. WAN ASILAH BINTI WAN MUHAMAD
  30. WOOI CHIN LEONG

 

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING (MICROELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER SYSTEM)

  1. AHMAD MUZANI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
  2. AHMED SABEEH YOUSIF
  3. GAN SONG CHIEW
  4. JOHNNY KONG JAK KAN
  5. KAM KOK HORNG
  6. LEM TIEN CHAI
  7. LIM WEI
  8. NORAIN BINTI RAHIM
  9. SUHAIL MUHAMMAD KAMAL

 

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION)

  1. ABDULLAH ABDULHAMEED GUMAAN
  2. ALI HOSSEINGHOLIPOURASL
  3. ALI NYANGWARIMAM OBADIAH
  4. ANIS HUSNA BINTI OSMAN
  5. ASHRAF ADAMU AHMAD
  6. ETHAR ABDULJABBAR HADI
  7. FAUZUN BINTI ABDULLAH ASUHAIMI
  8. HOSAM ABDULLAH M.H.ALMQADIM
  9. IGBAFE ORIKUMHI
  10. KANAR ROSHEN TARIQ
  11. KHAIRUL NIZAM BIN PUNIRAN
  12. LEE CHAI YEE
  13. LOH MUN WEI
  14. MHD ZAHER MAHFOUZ
  15. MOHD HAZMAN BIN IBRAHIM
  16. MUHANNAD KAML ABDULHAMEED
  17. NORLEZAH BINTI HASHIM
  18. REKAWT SABIR HASSAN
  19. RIYAM ALAA JOHNI
  20. ROYA TAVAKKOLI
  21. SAREH YOUSEFZADEHMOLLA
  22. SELINA MATTHEWS
  23. SHAYAN HAKIMI

 

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING (MECHATRONICS AND AUTOMATIC CONTROL)

  1. SEYED MEHDI SEYED HOSSEINI
  2. AB WAFI BIN AB AZIZ
  3. AUWALU MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
  4. AVEEN UTHMAN HASSAN
  5. KHALIL AZHA BIN MOHD ANNUAR
  6. MAZLEENDA BINTI MAZNI
  7. MUNTHER MOHAMMED A.LHUSSEIN
  8. OSAMA KANJOU
  9. SYAHRIM AZHAN BIN IBRAHIM
  10. YEOW SEUK FEI
  11. ZALINA BINTI KAMIS
  12. ZULKARNAIN BIN SHAHARUDIN

 

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL – POWER)

  1. ADETORO SAHEED AYODEJI
  2. ALI EHSANI
  3. ARSHNAH IRNI YUSNITA BT ARSHAD
  4. AZURA BINTI AHMAD
  5. EMAD ELDIN MOHAMED AHMED MOHAMED
  6. FARALYNA AISYAH BINTI ABDUL RASID
  7. HAMIDREZA PIRZAL
  8. MOHAMAD PAUZI BIN MOHAMED KASSIM
  9. MOHAMMAD REF`AT BIN ADIRIS
  10. MOHAMMED IMRAN MOUSA
  11. MOHAMMED QASIM ABDULRASOOL
  12. MOHD ALIF BIN ISMAIL
  13. MOHD FADIL BIN ABU SAMAH
  14. MOHD FIKRI HILMI BIN MOHD TAIB
  15. MOHD SUFIAN BIN RAMLI
  16. MUHAMMAD AHMAD
  17. MUHAMMAD ATIR ASHFAQUE
  18. MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN MOHD ZUBLIE
  19. NOOR AMALINA BINTI ZAKARIA
  20. SEYED AMIR HOSSEIN YAZDAN BAKHSH
  21. SITI SUFIAH BTE ABD WAHID
  22. SYED NORAZIZUL BIN SYED NASIR
  23. TIJANI, HAFEEZ OLASUNKANMI
  24. TINA ZAHANI ZAINUDDIN
  25. USMAN MASOOD
  26. WIRUN A/L PRAYUN
  27. ZURAIDY BIN KADIR

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –COMPUTER)

  1. CHAN GUAN YU
  2. MOHAMED ABDULLAHI HUSSEIN
  3. MOHAMED YOUSIF AHMED ABDALLA

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –POWER)

  1. ADI RUSSMAN BIN SYA RIZAL
  2. AHMAD FAIZAL BIN SYED MOHD ZAIN
  3. AHMAD FITRI BIN RUSMAN
  4. AHMAD KHAIRUDIN BIN NADZRI
  5. AHMED MAJED AHMED
  6. ALHAFEZ BIN ABDUL WAHAB
  7. AMIRA BINTI MOHD NOOR
  8. BONG KIAN YUNG
  9. CHONG SHI KIAN
  10. FARHANAH BTE ABDOL FATTAH
  11. ISMUL AZAM BIN ISMAIL
  12. LIM HWAN
  13. LIM LIAN KIM
  14. LINA
  15. MAGESWARAN SANTHIRASEGARAN
  16. MAHJUB BIN HANAFI
  17. MOHD DHIYAUDDIN FALIQ BIN MOHD FARID
  18. MOHD FADHIL BIN HASSAN
  19. MOHD FADZLUL NAIM BIN MD TAYIB
  20. MOHD FAIRUL HAFIZ BIN MOHAMED ZAIN
  21. MOHD FAIZOL AZLI BIN MOHD ZELI
  22. MOHD FAREZ BIN ABDUL HAMED
  23. MOHD FAZLIN BIN JAMSYED ALI
  24. MOHD HAIRUL FADLI BIN MOHD HASHIM
  25. MOHD NASRI BIN ABD RADZI
  26. MOHD NAZRI BIN ISMAIL
  27. MOHD RASHID BIN RADUAN
  28. MOHD ROSLAN MOKHTAR
  29. MOHD ROSNAN BIN MOHD NASIR
  30. MOHD SAHAFIZUL B.SHARIFF
  31. MOHD SOLLIHIN BIN ROSLE
  32. MOHD ZAIDI BIN YUSOP
  33. MUHAMAD SYUKRI BIN MD NOH
  34. MUHAMADNOR BIN HARON
  35. MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MUIN
  36. MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN TOOHA
  37. MUHAMMAD HASNUR SYAHNAZ BIN YAHAYA
  38. MUHAMMAD SOFWAN BIN ALI
  39. NOOR AZZAD BIN MOHAMAD
  40. NORAZITA BINTI IBRAHIM
  41. NOR FAZLIN BIN AHMAD
  42. NOR ZANAH BINTI MASTAR @ MASDAR
  43. NORASIAH BINTI MOHD IDERIS
  44. NORSHUHADA BINTI ISHAK
  45. NUR HIKMA HIDAYATI BINTI ABU HASSAN
  46. NUR IZZUL BIN YUSOF
  47. NUR KAMALIAH BINTI ISMAIL
  48. NURFARAH ASHIKIN BINTI MAT SHAIRI
  49. RAMLI BIN SAID
  50. ROSLAILY BINTI ISMAIL
  51. SAFPBRI BIN JOHARI
  52. SHAHAIRUL RIZWAN BIN ALIAS
  53. SHAIFUL NIZAM BIN JAMALI
  54. SHANMUGANATHAN A/L ARUMUGAM
  55. SHARUL ANNUAR BIN SHARANI
  56. SITI DIYANA BINTI ISHAK
  57. SITI FARHANA BINTI SHAMSUDDIN
  58. SUHAIMI BIN HUSSAIN
  59. WAN ZAIZUL ADLAN BIN WAN ZULKIFLI
  60. YUSAIMI BIN YUNUS
  61. YUSLINA BINTI MOHD YUSOF

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –CONTROL AND INTRUMENTATION)

  1. MARWAN KHALED MOHAMMED AL GUBARI
  2. SALEH GAMAL SALEH ODHAH

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –ELECTRONICS)

  1. DAMIAN JUDE ANAK BUNGKONG
  2. MUHAMMAD HAZIQ BIN RAMLI
  3. SALEH QASEM ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAB

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –MECHATRONICS)

  1. HARUN AMINURASYID BIN ABU BAKAR
  2. KAMIL ZAKWAN BIN MOHD AZMI
  3. MUHAMMAD FAIZ BIN NOOR HASIM
  4. MUHAMMAD HISYAM BIN IDRIS
  5. WAN MUHAMAD FIRDHAUS BIN WAN ABDULLAH

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –TELECOMMUNICATION)

  1. MOHAMAD SYAFIQ BIN SAFA’AI
  2. MUSTAFA URSAVAS
  3. RAMZUL IRFAN BIN ADI MAIMUN
  4. ZULHILMI BIN MOHD REDZIAN

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (ELECTRICAL –MICROELECTRONICS)

  1. BAI BING
  2. CHEN XIAO YANG
  3. MOHD SYAZWAN BIN SALZALI
  4. UMAR BIN ISMAIL

 

 

Tags: ,


visitors

Alumni

Space

award

departments

FKE-Admin

Publications

FKE-Calendar

FKE-Calendar

 

 Quick Links

FKE News Info

RSS Faculty of Electrical Engineering

RSS UTM News Portal
 Events
 Seminars